Elisabeth Trissenaar


Home > Celebrity > E > Elisabeth Trissenaar


Biography:
Birth Name: Elisabeth Trissenaar-spb3347314
Born: 04/13/1944
Birth Place: Austria

Volatile performer from the German stage who gained international recognition for her roles in several films directed by R.W. Fassbinder--particularly "The Stationmaster's Wife" (1977) and "Berlin Alexanderplatz" (1980). Married to prominent German theater figure, Hans Neuensfeld.

Popular Movies:

The Promise

Nobody Loves Me

Eine Liebe in Deutschland

Charlotte

Berlin Alexanderplatz
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z