Edward Lachman


Home > Celebrity > E > Edward Lachman


Birth Name: Edward Lachman-spb3993680
Born: 1948
Birth Place: New Jersey, USA

Former assistant to luminaries such as Robby Muller ("The American Friend" 1977), Sven Nykvist ("King of the Gypsies" 1978) and Vittorio Storaro ("La Luna" 1979) who photographed several notable independent productions of the 1980s.

Popular Movies and Television:
1980-01-01 Lightning Over Water
1990 Red Hot & Blue
1990 Red, Hot & Blue
1990 Red, Hot and Blue
1988 American Playhouse (06/07/89)
1988 Get Your Kicks on Route 66
1988 Imagining America
1988 Reflections of a Native Son
1988 This Ain't Bebop
More Credits >>