Edward Albert


Home > Celebrity > E > Edward Albert


Birth Name: Edward Albert-spb4328263
Born: 02/20/1951
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, USA
Death Place: Malibu, California, USA
Died: 09/22/2006

Television beckoned early to Albert, beginning with the 1974 ABC movie "Killer Bees" with Gloria Swanson, and he worked on TV-movies and miniseries like "Death Cruise" (ABC, 1974), "Black Beauty" (NBC, 1978) "The Last Convertible" (NBC, 1979) and "Blood Feud" (syndicated, 1983) before taking his first crack as a series regular on "The Yellow Rose" (NBC, 1983-84). He played crazed book publicist Jeff Wainwright on the popular CBS series "Falcon Crest" throughout 1986 and first portrayed Elliott Burch on CBS' "Beauty and the Beast" in 1987, a recurring role that became a regular one by the show's final season in 1989-90. 1991 saw Albert act in the TV-movie "The Girl From Mars" (The Family Chan... Continue Bio >>


Popular Movies:
More Credits >>