Ed Solomon


Home > Celebrity > E > Ed Solomon


Biography:
Birth Name: Ed Solomon-spb3654339
Born: 1960
Birth Place: Saratoga, California, USA

While studying economics at UCLA, Solomon developed two very important working relationships--one with Chris Matheson, with whom he would later co-write "Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventure" and its sequel "Bill & Ted's Bogus Journey" (1991), the other with a young comedian named Garry Shandling. Solomon's association with that performer led to his appointment as executive story editor on Showtime's highly acclaimed series "It's Garry Shandling's Show".

Solomon started his career selling jokes to Shandling and other comedians and writing plays. Upon leaving UCLA, he toured the country as a stand-up comedian and at the age of 21 joined the writing staff of the popular ABC sitcom "Laverne & Shi... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

Now You See Me

Rapture-Paloooza

Imagine That

Levity

The In-Laws

More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z