Ed Sheeran


Home > Celebrity > E > Ed Sheeran


Biography:
Birth Name: Ed Sheeran-spb5262749
Born: 02/17/1991
Birth Place: England, GB

Edward Christopher Sheeran was born on Feb 17, 1991 in Halifax, West Yorkshire, England. He was exposed to music and the arts at an early age; his father, John, was an art curator and lecturer, while his mother, Imogen, designed jewelry. His older brother, Matthew, was a classical composer. Sheeran started singing in a local church choir when he was four, began writing songs in high school, and was involved with the Youth Music Theatre in England. He was only a teenager when he released his first independent EP, The Orange Room EP (2005), followed by a self-titled album in 2006 and the album Want Some in 2007. In 2008, the then-budding artist moved to London to land more gigs, ... Continue Bio >>

Popular Television:
2012 2013 CMT Music Awards
2012 2013 Grammy Awards
2012 Grammys
2012 The 2013 Billboard Music Awards
2012 55th Annual Grammy Awards
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z