E.G. Marshall


Home > Celebrity > E > E.G. Marshall


Biography:
Birth Name: E.G. Marshall-spb3443411
Born: 06/18/1910
Birth Place: Owatonna, Minnesota, USA
Death Place: Mount Kisco, New York, USA
Died: 08/24/1998

Although he insisted in interviews that E.G. Marshall was his actual birth name, Marshall was actually born either Everett Eugene Grunz or Edda Gunnar Grunz on June 18, 1914 in Owatonna, MN. As with that bit of subterfuge, the details of his early life were also somewhat sketchy. Marshall reportedly had his first acting experience as a child in school and church plays and claimed to have attended the University of Minnesota and Carlton College. However, the historical record stated that Marshall's higher education experience was restricted to St. Paul's Mechanic Arts High School and he apparently did not stay long enough to earn a diploma. During the 1930s, he performed Shakespeare for a tim... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

Absolute Power

Nixon

Two Evil Eyes

National Lampoon's Christmas Vacation

My Chauffeur
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z