Drew Lachey


Home > Celebrity > D > Drew Lachey


Biography:
Birth Name: Drew Lachey-spb4313413
Born: 08/08/1976
Birth Place: Cincinnati, Ohio, USA

Born Andrew John Lachey on Aug. 8, 1976 in Cincinnati, OH, to parents Cate Fopma-Leimbach and John Lachey, the young man naturally gravitated towards performing, and like brother Nick, attended the Cincinnati School for Creative and Performing Artists. Nick was the first to leave Ohio to pursue a singing career - he and fellow Cincinnati School graduate Justin Jeffre moved to Los Angeles to partner with Nick's pal Jeff Timmons in a pop/R&B vocal harmony group along the lines of Boyz II Men. During this time, Lachey had relocated to New York City and was working full time as an EMT. His medical career came to an abrupt halt in 1995 when Nick called him to come to California and complete what ... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies and Television:
2007-10-19 The Comebacks
2010 Dancing With the Stars - Live: Freestyle Special
2010 Dancing With the Stars: The Road to the Finals
2008 $250,000 Challenge
2008 HGTV Showdown
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z