Drew Goddard


Home > Celebrity > D > Drew Goddard


Biography:
Birth Name: Drew Goddard-spb3291692

Born Feb. 26, 1975 in Los Alamos, NM, Drew Goddard attended the University of Colorado before heading west to work as a production assistant in Los Angeles. A spec script he penned for "Six Feet Under" (HBO, 2001-05) caught the attention of Marti Noxon and David Greenwalt, executive producers for "Buffy" and its spin-off series, "Angel," respectively. "Buffy" creator Joss Whedon eventually made Goddard a staff writer on "Buffy" during its final season, for which he wrote five noted episodes, including "Conversations with Dead People" with Jane Esperson, Noxon and Whedon. The episode, which examined the undercurrent of loneliness and alienation felt by Buffy and her cadre of friends as they p... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

World War Z

The Cabin in the Woods

Cloverfield
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z