Doug Sheehan


Home > Celebrity > D > Doug Sheehan


Biography:
Birth Name: Doug Sheehan-spb3472371
Born: 04/27/1949
Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, USA

While his big screen work is limited to a small part in 1979's "10", Sheehan has starred in many TV-movies between his series roles, including performances as the new love of a woman whose head trauma renders her unable to remember anything from her life before the accident, including her husband and family, in the fact-based drama "Stranger in My Bed" (NBC, 1987); an FBI commander in the true crime TV movie "In the Line of Duty: The FBI Murders" (NBC, 1988); a doomed pilot whose wife seeks to uncover the truth of the crash that took his life in the disaster drama "Crash: The Mystery of Flight 1501" (NBC, 1990); a single father who gets hooked up with mannequin turned would-be stepmom Olivia... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies and Television:
1979-10-05 10
2002 Amanda Bynes Project
2002 That Was Then
2002 What I Like About You
1999 Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z