Doug Doug


Home > Celebrity > D > Doug Doug


Biography:
Birth Name: Doug Doug-spb4092827
Born: 01/07/1970
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, USA

Doug followed up with a small role in Lee's "Jungle Fever" (1991) and more substantial parts in the cartoony Kid'N'Play vehicle, "Class Act" and the horror comedy "Dr. Giggles" (both 1992). He became the host and co-writer of "New Music Report", a local NYC music and talk show on WNBC. Doug joined ABC's primetime line up as the star and co-producer of "Where I Live" (1993), an amiable Disney-produced sitcom about a young Harlem resident navigating life's choices while weighing the values andy demands of his friends and his middle-class family. He returned to features as one of the stars of Disney's "Cool Runnings" (1993), a comedy inspired by the true story of the first Jamaican Olympic bobs... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

Detachment

Snowmen

Shark Tale

Eight Legged Freaks

That Darn Cat
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z