Donal Ward


Home > Celebrity > D > Donal Ward


Biography:
Birth Name: Donal Ward-spb3859598
Born: 1963
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, USA

Dark-haired New York actor turned neophyte independent filmmaker with "My Life's in Turnaround" as co-director, star, producer and writer. Ward entered show business as a production assistant in L.A. A few years later, he returned to NYC where he worked as a bartender and co-founded the West End Theater Group. After his feature acting debut in Whit Stillman's engaging indie "Metropolitan" (1989), Ward teamed up with actor-screenwriter Eric Schaeffer to write "Turnaround". Shot for $40,000 in 15 days, the film follows the adventures of Ward and Schaeffer as they look for love and film financing in the big city. The film opened to warm reviews at the 1993 San Francisco Film Festival.

Popular Movies:

They're Out of the Business

The Royal Tenenbaums

My Life's in Turnaround

Metropolitan
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z