Don Scardino


Home > Celebrity > D > Don Scardino


Biography:
Birth Name: Don Scardino-spb3306896
Born: 02/17/1949
Birth Place: New York, New York, USA

Within the entertainment industry in America, the lines between theater, television and film are somewhat sharply marked. Smart money says you cross those lines at your own peril. Of course, there have been respected practitioners who dance across them. Actor, director, and producer Don Scardino was one of them. He broke into the business with simultaneous credits on Broadway and television, and within a few years, had his first starring role in Hollywood.

New York native Don Scardino was born February 17, 1948. In 1964-65 Scardino hit the ground running as a young actor with bit parts on teen comedy "The Patty Duke Show" (ABC 1963-66). In 1965 he began a two-year run as Dr. John Fl... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

The Incredible Burt Wonderstone

Me & Veronica

Cruising

He Knows You're Alone

The People Next Door

More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z