Dominique Sanda


Home > Celebrity > D > Dominique Sanda


Biography:
Birth Name: Dominique Sanda-spb3608829
Born: 03/11/1948
Birth Place: Paris, FR

Former model who made a memorable screen debut in Robert Bresson's "Une Femme douce" (1969), playing a pawnbroker's wife who is eventually driven to suicide. Unlike many of Bresson's "discoveries," Sanda went on to become an actress of note, appearing in films by several leading international directors in the 1970s and 80s. She gave a memorable performance in "The Garden of the Finzi-Continis" (1971).

Popular Movies:

The Crimson Rivers

Une Chambre en Ville

Caboblanco

Al di la del bene e del male

Damnation Alley
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z