Dominic Sena


Home > Celebrity > D > Dominic Sena


Biography:
Birth Name: Dominic Sena-spb4321060
Born: 04/26/1949
Birth Place: Niles, Ohio, USA

In the mid- to late 80s, Sena began to emerge as a top director in music videos, then still an upcoming and uniquely inventive form. The director worked with such top-selling artists as Sting, Richard Marx and Bryan Adams, but is best remembered for directing a number of clips starring Janet Jackson. Working closely with Jackson, Sena helped to define the artist's career through her memorable videos and did his part to elevate the singer to pop icon. Their collaborative oeuvre serves as a timeline of Jackson's work, showcasing her personal as well as creative development from virginal American sweetheart ("Let's Wait Awhile", 1987) to playful adult ("Miss You Much", 1989); a meditative solo ... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

Season of the Witch

Whiteout

Swordfish

Gone in 60 Seconds

Kalifornia

Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z