Desmond Askew


Home > Celebrity > D > Desmond Askew


Biography:
Birth Name: Desmond Askew-spb3716820
Born: 12/17/1972
Birth Place: London, England, GB

Askew's film career began as a child performer many years earlier, landing work in two British-produced, music fueled projects by members of the world's most legendary rock bands. He had a featured role in original Rolling Stones bassist Bill Wyman's little seen autobiographical film "Digital Dreams" (1983) as well as a bit part as a magic carpet child in Paul McCartney's 1984 musical "Give My Regards to Broad Street". A veteran of stage and television, Askew was featured as the ill-fated Gavroche, a spirited street urchin who plays a pivotal role in the Cameron Mackintosh musical "Les Miserables" on the London stage. Television credits in his native country include roles in "Up Our Street" ... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

The Hills Have Eyes

Turistas

Go

Give My Regards to Broad Street
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z