Derek Gibson


Home > Celebrity > D > Derek Gibson


Biography:
Birth Name: Derek Gibson-spb3617833
Born: 07/07/1945
Birth Place: Huyton, England, GB

Trouble arose in 1992 when Hemdale Releasing Corp., a subsidiary, was forced into bankruptcy and triggered a complete corporate restructuring. Hemdale Film Corp. was renamed and both Gibson and its founder John Daly were forced to resign. Three years later, both resigned from Hemdale Communications. The pair entered into a three- year, non-exclusive production deal with the reorganized Hemdale.

Popular Movies:

Highway to Hell

Chattahoochee

Don't Tell Her It's Me

Bright Angel

Little Nemo: Adventures in Slumberland
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z