Dennis Kane


Home > Celebrity > D > Dennis Kane


Biography:
Birth Name: Dennis Kane-spb3819738
Born: 02/26/1923
Death Place: Great Neck, New York, USA
Died: 05/12/1992

Director who worked almost exclusively in TV, on projects like "Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade" and other freelance assignments. Kane directed the feature film "French Quarter" (1978).

Popular Movies and Television:
French Quarter
1979 Year of the Gentle Tiger
1965 Dark Shadows
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z