Denise Di Novi


Home > Celebrity > D > Denise Di Novi


Biography:
Birth Name: Denise Di Novi-spb3966255
Born: 1956
Birth Place: Canada

Di Novi's first picture under her new banner, "Little Women" (1994), was a critically acclaimed adaptation of Louisa May Alcott's classic novel directed by Gillian Armstrong featuring an outstanding female ensemble headed by Winona Ryder and Susan Sarandon.

Popular Movies:

If I Stay

The Best of Me

The Lucky One

Monte Carlo

Crazy, Stupid, Love
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z