Delphine Seyrig


Home > Celebrity > D > Delphine Seyrig


Biography:
Birth Name: Delphine Seyrig-spb3126703
Born: 04/10/1932
Birth Place: Lebanon
Death Place: Paris, FR
Died: 10/15/1990

By the mid-1970s, Seyrig had become an active feminist working with directors Marguerite Duras in "India Song" (1975), Chantal Akerman in "Jeanne Dielman, 23 Quai du Commerce, 1080 Bruxelles" (1975) and Ulrike Ottinger in "Freak Orlando" (1981).

Popular Movies:

Chere Inconnue

Faces of Love

Caro Michele

India Song

The Black Windmill
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z