Delbert Mann


Home > Celebrity > D > Delbert Mann


Biography:
Birth Name: Delbert Mann-spb3244995
Born: 01/30/1920
Birth Place: Lawrence, Kansas, USA
Death Place: Los Angeles, California, USA
Died: 11/11/2007

Mann's other successes include the finely acted "The Bachelor Party" (1956), also scripted by Chayefsky, and "The Dark at the Top of the Stairs" (1960). He made some deft comedies in the 1960s and later directed several competent TV adaptations, such as "Jane Eyre" (1972) and "All Quiet on the Western Front" (1979).

Popular Movies:
1983-01-01 Bronte
Night Crossing
1976-01-01 Birch Interval
1971-01-01 Kidnapped
The Pink Jungle
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z