Dean Cundey


Home > Celebrity > D > Dean Cundey


Biography:
Birth Name: Dean Cundey-spb3289653
Born: 03/12/1946
Birth Place: Los Angeles County, California, USA

Cundey also enjoyed a successful collaboration with Robert Zemeckis beginning with "Romancing the Stone" (1984) and continuing through the "Back to the Future" trilogy (1985, 1989, 1990), "Who Framed Roger Rabbit" (1988) and "Death Becomes Her" (1992). Mastering the technical difficulties of lighting and shooting the complex human/'toon interactions of "Roger Rabbit" earned Cundey an Oscar nomination. Steven Spielberg called upon his expertise for his lavish fantasy, "Hook" (1991), and again for "Jurassic Park" (1993), arguably his most complex project to date, and he did a nice job seamlessly blending effects work with normal scenes for Ron Howard's "Apollo 13" (1995). Cundey made his direc... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

Deep Rising

Honey, We Shrunk Ourselves

The Flintstones

Jurassic Park

Back to the Future III
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z