David Nutter


Home > Celebrity > D > David Nutter


Biography:
Birth Name: David Nutter-spb3218205
Born: 1960

While he has had greater success on the small screen, Nutter has contributed to film as well, making his feature directorial and editing debut with the gripping 1985 Vietnam War drama "Cease Fire", starring Don Johnson. The director next took on the direct-to-video horror sequels "Trancers 4: Jack of Swords" and "Trancers 5: Sudden Deth" (both 1994). In 1998, in the midst of a teen horror resurgence, he landed the directing slot for the feature "Disturbing Behavior". In this Stepford-esque thriller, the troubled teens' menace isn't an alien monster or a crazed slasher, but the threat of parentally authorized mind control. Although "Disturbing Behavior" was better than the average teen horror... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:
2005-02-04 Sons of Provo
1998-07-24 Disturbing Behavior
Trancers 5
1993-01-01 Trancers 4: Jack of Swords
1985-08-01 Cease Fire
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z