David Lochary


Home > Celebrity > D > David Lochary


Biography:
Birth Name: David Lochary-spb4055075
Born: 08/21/1944
Death Place: New York City, New York, USA
Died: 07/29/1977

After playing Art Linkletter in a throwaway short ("The Diane Linkletter Story" c. 1971), Lochary got a better role as the weak-willed, two-timing consort of Lady Divine in "Multiple Maniacs" (1971). As "Mr. David", Lochary acted as barker for Lady Divine's Cavalcade of Perversions and was kept in line by Divine, who threatens to turn him in for the then still-unsolved Tate killings (when the killings were solved in mid-filming, the ending had to be swiftly changed). Once again, he is killed for his troubles, this time having his heart torn out and eaten by Divine.

Next came Lochary's most famous role, the blue-haired, demented Raymond Marble who, along with wife Connie (Mink Stole), compe... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:
2000-03-31 Divine Trash
1975-01-01 Female Trouble
1974-01-01 Pink Flamingos
1970-01-01 Multiple Maniacs
1970-01-01 Mondo Trasho


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z