David Huddleston


Home > Celebrity > D > David Huddleston


Biography:
Birth Name: David Huddleston-spb4353567
Born: 09/17/1930
Birth Place: Vinton, Virginia, USA

Huddleston also found time to make numerous guest appearances on TV shows, in everything from sitcoms to dramas. He co-starred in several series, including "Tenafly" (NBC, 1973-74) and "Petrocelli" (NBC, 1974-76). Huddleston created, co-executive produced and starred in the short-lived sitcom "Hizzoner" (NBC, 1979), about a Southern mayor, He earned an 1990 Emmy nomination for his recurring role as Grandpa Arnold on ABC's "The Wonder Years" and lent strong support as the father of a suspected murderer fighting for custody of his grandchild in the superior "In a Child's Name" (CBS, 1991). Throughout his career, Huddleston has returned to the stage. Among his more notable credits are co-starri... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

Locker 13

Law Abiding Citizen

Postal

The Producers

The Big Lebowski
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z