David Goyer


Home > Celebrity > D > David Goyer


Biography:
Birth Name: David Goyer-spb3188779
Born: 12/22/1965
Birth Place: Ann Arbor, Michigan, USA

David Samuel Goyer was born Dec. 22, 1965 in Ann Arbor, MI. He discovered his niche early; as a boy, he was a devotee of the supernatural soap opera "Dark Shadows" (ABC, 1966-1971), and would later credit it as his inspiration for becoming a writer. His school days were marked with restlessness broken by periods of intense productivity; he wisely balanced both by bargaining with teachers to waive the usual load of class work if he turned out an original work every week. While in high school, he decided to attend Michigan State University (MSU) to pursue a career as a homicide investigator. His teachers, however, intervened and sent him packing to Southern California, where he studied sc... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

Untitled (Warner Bros./Zack Snyder Man of Steel Sequel)

Godzilla

Man of Steel

Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance 3D

The Dark Knight Rises

More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z