Darrell Larson


Home > Celebrity > D > Darrell Larson


Biography:
Birth Name: Darrell Larson-spb4021576
Born: 12/13/1950
Birth Place: Tracy, California, USA

Larson's first TV-movie was as swinging bachelor Bill Bixby's unexpected teenaged son in "Congratulations, It's Boy!" (ABC, 1971). He went on to appear in "All My Darling Daughters" (ABC, 1972) and its 1973 sequel and the wayward girls' home classic "The Girls of Huntington House" (ABC, 1973). His big screen career got off to an unpromising start with "The Student Nurses" (1970) and slogged along with a small part in "The Magnificent Seven Ride" and a lead role in the low-budget "Outside In" (both 1972).

In 1973, Larson became fed up with film and TV and for the next decade concentrated on acting and directing in California theater productions. He appeared in everything from major L.A. Equ... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

Rachel Getting Married

The Manchurian Candidate

Shadrach

Stepmom

Eye for An Eye

More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z