Darlanne Fluegel


Home > Celebrity > D > Darlanne Fluegel


Biography:
Birth Name: Darlanne Fluegel-spb4269744
Born: 1956
Birth Place: Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania, USA

Blonde, former model whose career in TV and films has seen her play many girlfriends and wives of thugs and cops, as well as cops herself, Darlanne Fluegel was the wife of cop Billy Crystal in "Running Scared" (1986), the exercise instructor who picks up ex-con Kirk Douglas in "Tough Guys" (1986), and the paroled woman bedded by Willem Dafoe as an information mole in "To Live and Die in L.A." (1985), perhaps her most memorable role. Fluegel (who dropped the first "e" in some early credits), was a cover girl model in New York when she won her first "acting" role, that of a model being photographed by Faye Dunaway in "The Eyes of Laura Mars." It was two more years before Fluegel won a substant... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

Pet Sematary Two

Lock Up

Deadly Stranger

Running Scared

Tough Guys
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z