Daniel Waters


Home > Celebrity > D > Daniel Waters


Birth Name: Daniel Waters-spb4485392
Born: 11/30/1962
Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio, USA

Daniel Waters was born on Nov. 10, 1962 in Cleveland, OH, but moved to the town of South Bend, IN with his family not long thereafter. Showing an artistic bent from a young age, he wrote, directed and starred in a sketch comedy series called "Beyond Our Control" with fellow South Bend native, Larry Karaszewski, who would go on to an enviable screenwriting career himself. While attending South Bend's James Whitcomb Riley High School, Waters penned a satirical newsletter called Troubled Waters, which detailed the fictitious adventures of his real-life classmates. Not only did the early side project prove popular with his school friends, but it also laid the groundwork for the breakout s... Continue Bio >>


Popular Movies:
More Credits >>