Daniel Stamm


Home > Celebrity > D > Daniel Stamm


Biography:
Birth Name: Daniel Stamm-spb4184483

Born in Hamburg, Germany on April 20, 1976, Daniel Stamm spent his formative years there immersed in a variety of cultural pursuits, including host of a radio show and editor of a magazine for young readers. After studying drama, he toured with a theater group before shifting his attention once again, this time to peace work in Belfast, Ireland. After a two-year stint, he returned to Germany to study screenwriting at the Filmakademie Baden-Wuerttemberg in Ludwigsburg. Stamm launched his directorial career soon after with features for German television and "Loverman's Verse" (1999), a documentary about cult rocker Nick Cave.

Stamm moved to Los Angeles to further his film studies at the Amer... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:
2014-06-17 13 Sins
2010-08-27 The Last Exorcism

More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z