Daniel Myrick


Home > Celebrity > D > Daniel Myrick


Biography:
Birth Name: Daniel Myrick-spb3067535
Born: 1963
Birth Place: Sarasota, Florida, USA

The Myrick-Sanchez plan for scaring audiences was nothing short of brilliant. Hire three no-name actors with improvisational skills, give them a crash course in filmmaking, send them back-packing into the woods for eight days and then terrorize them while they record it all on 16mm and video. Equipping the actors with Global Positioning System (GPS) handsets enabled the directors to know where they were at all times and lead them to specific locations where preconceived parts of the story would play out. The filmmakers left flagged baskets for the actors, containing fresh film, video, batteries and directing notes, all written in the first person for that character's eyes only. Myrick and Sa... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

The Objective

Book of Shadows: Blair Witch 2

The Blair Witch Project
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z