Dan Enright


Home > Celebrity > D > Dan Enright


Biography:
Birth Name: Dan Enright-spb4404355
Born: 08/30/1917
Death Place: Los Angeles, California, USA
Died: 05/22/1992

A prolific TV producer responsible for several 1950s quiz shows, Enright was executive producer of the Emmy Award-winning TV-movie "Caroline?" (CBS, 1990) as well as a handful of feature films, most notably "Making Mr. Right" (1987). He was portrayed by David Paymer in the 1994 film "Quiz Show".

Popular Movies:

Keyhole

Making Mr. Right

Private Resort

Private School

Private Lessons
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z