Dan Algrant


Home > Celebrity > D > Dan Algrant


Birth Name: Dan Algrant-spb3426481
Born: 09/25/1959

Young writer-director whose first feature "Naked in New York" (1994), a lighthearted urban comedy of manners was produced by his former professor, Martin Scorsese. Previous to "Naked", which starred Eric Stoltz as a fledgling playwright alongside a cotillion of New York actors, Algrant received awards for his screenplay "Duet" and for his short film, "Swimming" (1989).

Popular Movies: