Damiano Damiani


Home > Celebrity > D > Damiano Damiani


Biography:
Birth Name: Damiano Damiani-spb3686583
Born: 07/23/1922
Birth Place: Italy

A commpetent director, Damiani has favored socially conscious, and often Mafia-related, thrillers. He made numerous shorts from 1946 before his first feature, "Lipstick" (1960), took a prize at the San Sebastian Film Festival. He made a foray in the US industry with the unsuccessful "Amityville II: Possession" (1979).

Popular Movies:

Attacco alla Piovra

Amityville II: The Possession

Un Uomo in ginocchio

I Am Afraid

Un Genio, Due Compari, Un Pollo
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z