Craig Chester


Home > Celebrity > C > Craig Chester


Biography:
Birth Name: Craig Chester-spb3830084
Born: 11/08/1965
Birth Place: West Covina, California, USA

An actor who has most often played gay characters in independent feature films, Craig Chester is best recalled for his first starring role as the murderous Nathan Leopold in "Swoon" (1992). A year later, the brown-haired yuppie-looking Chester played another leading role in a low-budget film, this time as Mark, a gay man coping with the death of his lover from AIDS while trying to produce a tacky syndicated tabloid series in "Grief". He was Henry the masochist in "Frisk" (1995) and The Factory business whiz Fred Hughes in "I Shot Andy Warhol" (1996). In 1997, Chester co-starred as Terry, the gay roommate's friend, in "Kiss Me, Guido". Chester has appeared infrequently on TV, but had a suppor... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

Kill Your Darlings

Save Me

Adam & Steve

Anonymous

The Anniversary Party
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z