Corin Redgrave


Home > Celebrity > C > Corin Redgrave


Biography:
Birth Name: Corin Redgrave-spb4251075
Born: 07/16/1939
Birth Place: London, England, GB
Death Place: London, England, GB
Died: 04/06/2010

After many years spent concentrating on politics in his native land, Redgrave turned his attentions back to acting. He was the nemesis Robert Dixon in "In the Name of the Father" (1993) and Hamish, whom Andie MacDowell marries, in "Four Weddings and a Funeral" (1994). Redgrave's television appearances were mostly sporadic, most notably as Steerforth in the telefilm "David Copperfield" (NBC, 1970) and Octavius in "Antony and Cleopatra" (BBC, 1975). In 1994, Redgrave joined his sister Vanessa in founding the Moving Theatre Company, a passion in his life. Redgrave died in London at the age of 70, followed in quick succession by his youngest sibling, Lynn, who passed away from breast cancer less... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

Eva

Close Your Eyes

Enigma

Persuasion

Four Weddings and A Funeral
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z