Corey Parker


Home > Celebrity > C > Corey Parker


Biography:
Birth Name: Corey Parker-spb4381004
Born: 07/08/1965
Birth Place: New York City, New York, USA

A familiar face on the small screen as well, Parker made his TV debut in "Don't Touch", a 1985 "ABC Afterschool Special". This was followed by a part in the 1986 CBS docudrama "Courage" starring Sophia Loren as a mother who joins the war on drugs and becomes a decorated DEA agent after finding that her son (played by Parker) was an addict. The next year, he appeared in another CBS docudrama, the miniseries "At Mother's Request". From 1989 to 1990 Parker was featured in the recurring role of Lee Owens, the young housepainter boyfriend of Melanie Mayron's Melissa Steadman, in the ABC drama "thirtysomething". He moved on to series regular on the short-lived legal drama "Eddie Dodd" (ABC, 1991) ... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

Spider-Man

Scream 2

Big Man on Campus

How I Got Into College

Biloxi Blues
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z