Conor O'Farrell


Home > Celebrity > C > Conor O'Farrell


Biography:
Birth Name: Conor O'Farrell-spb3480415
Born: 01/13/1956
Birth Place: Riverside County, California, USA

O'Farrell was born in Riverside County, California and began taking acting classes in his early 20s in Los Angeles. After three years, he moved to New York where he continued to study acting. Before long he was performing on stage in plays such as "Death of a Salesman," "The Glass Menagerie" and "Tartuffe." He landed his first TV role on the action drama "Hunter" (NBC, 1984-1991), and subsequently began working regularly on TV. In 1996, he appeared in his first film role, "The Trigger Effect" (1996), and that same year he became a regular cast member on "Dark Skies" (NBC, 1996-1997).

Although "Dark Skies" was cancelled before finishing its first season, O'Farrell's work on TV continued... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

The Lincoln Lawyer

Flash of Genius

Meet Bill

Stir of Echoes

The Trigger Effect

More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z