Conleth Hill


Home > Celebrity > C > Conleth Hill


Biography:
Birth Name: Conleth Hill-spb3143184

Hill was born on Nov. 24, 1964 in Ballycastle, Northern Ireland. He grew up in an artistic household; his father was an amateur actor and two brothers and a sister went on to enjoy behind-the-scenes careers in show business. Conleth found his stride as a thespian. In his teens, he joined the Ulster Youth Theatre, which staged musicals in the summer at the Riverside Theater in Coleraine. After graduating secondary school, he moved to Belfast, where he performed in Theatre Ulster productions and joined the edgy theatrical company Fringe Benefits, along with another Ballycastle native and UYT veteran Michelle Fairley. In 1985, Hill made the jump to London, where he studied drama at the Guildhal... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

The Shore

Salmon Fishing in the Yemen

Whatever Works

Perrier's Bounty

Intermission
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z