Colleen Haskell


Home > Celebrity > C > Colleen Haskell


Biography:
Birth Name: Colleen Haskell-spb4413566
Born: 12/06/1976
Birth Place: Bethesda, Maryland, USA

With a natural beauty that shone through difficult circumstances and a likable free spirit, Haskell emerged from "Survivor" with a largely positive image. Finishing up her post-graduate work at the Miami Ad School, she secured an agent, moved to California and landed her role in "The Animal". Playing Rianna, the love interest of Rob Schneider's rebuilt man would offer her the chance to showcase her goofy charm and comic abilities. More "Humpty Dumpty" than "The Six-Million-Dollar Man", Schneider's Marvin is put back together with internal animal parts, resulting in some predictably wild hijinks. Produced by Adam Sandler and starring dependable draw Schneider, the film was expected to have de... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies and Television:
2001-06-01 The Animal
2001 Feelin' Alright
2001 Maybe I'm Adopted
2001 Maybe It's Me
2001 Teenage Wasteland

Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z