Coline Serreau


Home > Celebrity > C > Coline Serreau


Biography:
Birth Name: Coline Serreau-spb4385650
Born: 1947
Birth Place: Paris, FR

Versatile figure of French theater, film and TV, who gained international recognition with her witty and wise gender comedy, "Three Men and a Cradle" (1985). Written and directed by Serreau, the film won two Cesars (the French Oscar) and was remade with great commercial success in America as "Three Men and a Baby" (1987). Many of Serreau's films, including the feature-length documentary, "But What Do These Women Want?" (1977), center on the situation of women in contemporary French society.

Popular Movies:

18 Years Later

Chaos

3 Men and a Little Lady

Romuald et Juliette

Three Men and A Baby
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z