Colin Blakely


Home > Celebrity > C > Colin Blakely


Birth Name: Colin Blakely-spb3487114
Born: 09/23/1930
Birth Place: United Kingdom
Death Place: London, England, GB
Died: 05/07/1987

Respected character player who specialized at portraying the hero's best mate in numerous British "angry young man" films of the 1960s. Blakely also played Dr. Watson in Billy Wilder's "The Private Life of Sherlock Holmes" (1970).

Popular Movies:
More Credits >>