Cliff De Young


Home > Celebrity > C > Cliff De Young


Birth Name: Cliff De Young-spb3041465
Born: 02/12/1946
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, USA

By 1973, De Young had relocated to California where he quickly established himself in TV. In 1973, he starred as a struggling musician forced to care for the daughter he fathered in "Sunshine" (NBC), which was turned into a short-lived 1975 NBC series. In 1977, he returned to the role for "Sunshine Christmas". A frequent player in TV-movies and miniseries, his credits include portraying historical figures like Charles Lindbergh in "The Lindbergh Kidnapping Case" (NBC, 1976), Robert F. Kennedy in "King" (NBC, 1978) and John F Kennedy in "Robert Kennedy and His Times" (CBS, 1985). Among his more notable fictional creations are John Skimmerhorn in the NBC miniseries "Centennial" (1978-79), Dyan... Continue Bio >>


Popular Movies:
More Credits >>