Claude Brasseur


Home > Celebrity > C > Claude Brasseur


Biography:
Birth Name: Claude Brasseur-spb3831285
Born: 06/15/1936
Birth Place: Paris, FR

Son of performers Pierre Brasseur and Odette Joyeux who concentrated on film after a serious accident suspended his professional bobsledding career in 1963. Brasseur has appeared in works by such directors as Jean-Luc Godard ("Band of Outsiders" 1963), Costa-Gavras ("Un homme de trop" 1967) and Fancis Girod ("The Savage State" 1978, "Descent Into Hell" 1986).

Popular Movies:

Avenue Montaigne

D├ętective

La Crime

La Boum 2

La Boum
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z