Cinque Lee


Home > Celebrity > C > Cinque Lee


Biography:
Birth Name: Cinque Lee-spb4304233
Born: 1968
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, USA

Young actor and screenwriter whose most visible cinematic activity, prior to co-scripting Spike Lee's "Crooklyn" (1994), was as the helpful bellboy of Screamin' Jay Hawkin's fly-swatting hotel owner in Jim Jarmusch's "Mystery Train" (1989). "Crooklyn", which Lee wrote with sister Joie and brother Spike, was a family affair: the story featured an African-American family in Brooklyn during the 1970s that was loosely based on Lee's own family.

Popular Movies:

Oldboy

Delirious

Coffee and Cigarettes

Crooklyn

Mystery Train
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z