Christopher Lawford


Home > Celebrity > C > Christopher Lawford


Biography:
Birth Name: Christopher Lawford-spb3671052
Born: 03/29/1955
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, USA

The son of Rat Packer Peter Lawford and Patricia Kennedy, John F Kennedy's elder sister, hazel-eyed, brown-haired Christopher Lawford took a most circuitous route before realizing acting was his true calling. He obtained a law degree form Boston College and then, while lecturing in psychiatry at the Harvard Medical School, earned $100 for his first modeling gig, which led him to TV commercials and eventually theater. The Lawford name helped him get his foot in the Hollywood door, and he debuted in James Bruce's feature "The Suicide Club" (1987), followed by Danny Huston's "Mr. North" (1988). His greatest exposure came as Charlie Brent in the ABC daytime serial "All My Children", a role he pl... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

Slipstream

The World's Fastest Indian

Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines

Exit Wounds

Ocean's Eleven
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z