Christopher Fairbank


Home > Celebrity > C > Christopher Fairbank


Biography:
Birth Name: Christopher Fairbank-spb3060732
Born: 10/04/1953
Birth Place: HertfordshireUK

Born to middle-class parents in a suburb northeast of London, Fairbank always dreamed of acting and spent his teenage years getting in trouble. In 1971 he was sent away to a juvenile hostel in Liverpool for breaking his probation from a drug charge two years earlier, and the ambitious teen decided to use his time away to pursue acting. Although his severe acne almost prevented him from attending the Royal Academy of Dramatic Arts, a hastily acquired doctor's note eventually set things right. Upon graduating from the famed school, Fairbank quickly went to work, making his debut in 1978 on the long-running "Z Cars" and appearing in the Oscar-nominated "Agatha" before being cast in "Noah's Cast... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

Jack The Giant Slayer

Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides

Goal! The Dream Begins

Flushed Away

Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z