Christophe Gans


Home > Celebrity > C > Christophe Gans


Biography:
Birth Name: Christophe Gans-spb3657691
Born: 1960
Birth Place: France

Born on March 11, 1960, Christophe Gans grew up in the Mediterranean resort town of Antibes, France. His early love of science-fiction, genre films, and Japanese culture all proved to be accurate barometers for the young man's future endeavors. As a boy, he and his friends made several samurai and kung fu movies on a Super-8 camera; by his teens, he was self-publishing the fanzine Rhesus Zero as a platform through which he could share his niche interests. Gans went on to attend France's prestigious film school, the Institut des Hautes Etudes Cinematopraphiques, where his graduate project - a horror short titled "Silver Slime" (1981) - was well-received by audiences, but garnered littl... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

Silent Hill

Brotherhood of the Wolf

Crying Freeman
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z