Christian Nyby II


Home > Celebrity > C > Christian Nyby II


Birth Name: Christian Nyby II-spb3490609
Born: 1913
Death Place: Temecula, California, USA
Died: 09/17/1993

Thriller and action director of sporadic output whose debut film, the tense sci-fi classic, "The Thing" (1952), is often credited to its producer, Howard Hawks. Nyby went on to helm a handful of atmospheric sci-fi and action films through the 1960s.

Popular Television:
1973 Chase
1969 Medical Center
1968 Adam-12
1967 Ironside
1965 I Spy
1965 F.B.I.
More Credits >>