Christian Clemenson


Home > Celebrity > C > Christian Clemenson


Birth Name: Christian Clemenson-spb4016071
Born: 03/17/1959
Birth Place: Humboldt, Iowa, USA

Born on March 17, 1959, Clemenson was raised in Humbolt, IA by his father, Ernest, and his mother, Ruth, both of whom owed and operated a local drug store. A straight-A student in junior high, Clemenson had the grades to win a scholarship through his job as a paperboy for the Des Moines Register to the prestigious Phillips Academy in Andover, MA. Despite the distance from home, the experience afforded Clemenson both a world-class education and a love for the stage, which he would foster in hometown productions at Humbolt's Castle Theater during the summer. After graduating from Phillips, he attended Harvard, where he earned acclaim in the school's newspapers for his performances. In ... Continue Bio >>


Popular Movies:
More Credits >>