Chris Barnes


Home > Celebrity > C > Chris Barnes


Biography:
Birth Name: Chris Barnes-spb3593946
Born: 11/07/1972
Birth Place: Portland, Maine, USA

Barnes provided the voice of Prince Eric in Disney's 1989 animated hit, "The Little Mermaid," as well as the voice of "Spider-Man" in the animated series. Despite being past 20, Barnes landed the role of Greg Brady, eldest of the male trio of brothers, in "The Brady Bunch Movie" and convincingly projected the goody-goody essence of the character. Barnes reprised the role in the sequel.

Popular Movies:

Cinderella III: A Twist in Time

Cinderella II: Dreams Come True

A Very Brady Sequel

The Brady Bunch Movie

Ace Ventura: Pet Detective
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z